JOHNESSYSLOTS.COM
10000x Gold slot artwork
4theplayer

10000x Gold

10000x Gold is a high-volatility online slot from 4theplayer with an RTP of 94.00% and a maximum win of 7,500x.

Video SlotHigh VolatilityBonus BuyStack Xpand
RTP
94.00%
Volatility
High
Max Win
7,500x
Bonus Buy
Yes
Release Date
2025

About 10000x Gold

10000x Gold continues 4ThePlayer's run of gold-themed titles — a lineage that also takes in 4K Ultra Gold, 7 Gold Gigablox and 7 Gold Fruits — sticking to the same retro colour palette and a soundtrack pitched louder than most of the genre.

Five reels and four rows carry 1,024 ways to win, with combinations forming from the left. High volatility pairs with a low hit frequency here, which tends to mean long dry spells between wins on this style of local-jackpot slot — a trade-off for the size of what's on offer when a win does land. The default configuration runs a 94% RTP, though a 90.5% version also circulates; stakes run from €0.20 to €120.

Card ranks 10 through Ace form the low-paying end of the table at 0.15x the stake for five in a row, while dice, dollar signs, gold bars, casino chips, bells and the golden X symbol top the paytable, paying up to 0.25x for five matching.

Stack Xpand handles the biggest single-spin swings in 10000x Gold: four X symbols stacked on one reel combine into a single X carrying a multiplier between 5x and 10x, and where two stacked reels sit side by side, their multipliers combine by multiplication rather than addition — a pair of 7x stacks becomes 49x. Five Boosting Fortunes prizes — Mini, Big, Super, Mega and Ultra — climb whenever a Coin symbol lands on their reel, and enough Coins can open a Fortune Wheel that hands out whichever prize its segment names before resetting that value.

Three or more scatters bring on free spins, with the exact count of spins tied to how many scatters landed and a fixed multiplier running through the whole round; two or more scatters appearing mid-feature adds extra spins. Wilds expand to fill their reel during free spins, carrying a stack multiplier of 6x to 12x, and also boost the Fortune prize above their reel, though without opening the wheel.

Bonus buys let players skip ahead for 50x the stake into free spins, or pay 100x for a spin pre-loaded to land Stack Xpand. The listed hit frequency for this build is 0.26%, and the maximum win for 10000x Gold runs to 7,500x the stake.

Bonus features

  • Stack Xpand
  • Boosting Fortunes
  • Fortune Wheel
  • Free Spins3+ scatters, expanding wilds
  • Bonus Buybuy 50x bet

Community members earn StreamNeeds points for reviews John approves. Every review is written by a viewer in their own words and checked before it appears.

Where to play 10000x Gold

10000x Gold is in the Jack-pot lobby. New players: 200% up to 500 GBP + 100 Free Spins — on Book of Tut. Read the Jack-pot review →

10000x Gold FAQ

What is the RTP of 10000x Gold?

10000x Gold has an RTP (return to player) of 94.00%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by 4theplayer — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is 10000x Gold?

10000x Gold is rated high volatility. High-volatility slots pay out less often, but wins tend to be bigger when they land — expect longer dry spells and larger swings to your balance.

What is the max win on 10000x Gold?

The advertised maximum win for 10000x Gold is 7,500x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes 10000x Gold?

10000x Gold is developed by 4theplayer and was released in 2025.

10000x Gold available at Jack-pot18+ · Play responsibly · T&Cs apply
Play