JOHNESSYSLOTS.COM
Bloody Pesos slot artwork
Yggdrasil

Bloody Pesos

Bloody Pesos is a high-volatility online slot from Yggdrasil with an RTP of 96.00% and a maximum win of 90,000x.

Video SlotHigh VolatilityBonus BuyBullet Storm

Ranked #90 of 100 biggest max win slots

RTP
96.00%
Volatility
High
Max Win
90,000x
Bonus Buy
Yes
Release Date
2025

About Bloody Pesos

Bloody Pesos is an online slot from Yggdrasil, with high volatility, a published RTP of 96.00% and a listed maximum win of 90,000x.

RTP varies between casino configurations and markets, so check the information screen inside the version you are playing. A maximum-win figure is a theoretical ceiling, not a likely result. How these pages are researched and what the recorded play data does and does not show is set out in our editorial policy.

18+ only. Slot outcomes are random and past results do not make a win more likely — set a limit before you start.

Bonus features

  • Mystery Stacks, Smuggle & Undercover Feature
  • Bullet Storm
  • Cartel Carnage3+ scatters
  • +1 Scatter1 scatters
  • OnlyWins Mode & Feature Buybuy 50x bet

Community members earn StreamNeeds points for reviews John approves. Every review is written by a viewer in their own words and checked before it appears.

Where to play Bloody Pesos

Bloody Pesos is in the Jack-pot lobby. New players: 150% up to 500 — 400 Free Spins · 100 per day for 4 days on John Hunter and the Book of Tut. Read the Jack-pot review →

Bloody Pesos FAQ

What is the RTP of Bloody Pesos?

Bloody Pesos has an RTP (return to player) of 96.00%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Yggdrasil — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Bloody Pesos?

Bloody Pesos is rated high volatility. High-volatility slots pay out less often, but wins tend to be bigger when they land — expect longer dry spells and larger swings to your balance.

What is the max win on Bloody Pesos?

The advertised maximum win for Bloody Pesos is 90,000x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Bloody Pesos?

Bloody Pesos is developed by Yggdrasil and was released in 2025.

Bloody Pesos available at Jack-pot18+ · Play responsibly · T&Cs apply
Play
Bloody Pesos Slot: Review, RTP 96.00% & Stats | Johnessy Slots