JOHNESSYSLOTS.COM
Hot Heads slot artwork
Indigo Magic

Hot Heads

Hot Heads is a medium-volatility online slot from Indigo Magic with an RTP of 94.00% and a maximum win of 10,000x.

Video SlotMedium Volatility
RTP
94.00%
Volatility
Medium
Max Win
10,000x
Release Date
2025

About Hot Heads

Hot Heads is an online slot from Indigo Magic, with medium volatility, a published RTP of 94.00% and a listed maximum win of 10,000x.

RTP varies between casino configurations and markets, so check the information screen inside the version you are playing. A maximum-win figure is a theoretical ceiling, not a likely result. How these pages are researched and what the recorded play data does and does not show is set out in our editorial policy.

18+ only. Slot outcomes are random and past results do not make a win more likely — set a limit before you start.

Community members earn StreamNeeds points for reviews John approves. Every review is written by a viewer in their own words and checked before it appears.

Where to play Hot Heads

Hot Heads is in the Jack-pot lobby. New players: 150% up to 500 — 400 Free Spins · 100 per day for 4 days on John Hunter and the Book of Tut. Read the Jack-pot review →

Hot Heads FAQ

What is the RTP of Hot Heads?

Hot Heads has an RTP (return to player) of 94.00%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Indigo Magic — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Hot Heads?

Hot Heads is rated medium volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

What is the max win on Hot Heads?

The advertised maximum win for Hot Heads is 10,000x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Hot Heads?

Hot Heads is developed by Indigo Magic and was released in 2025.

Hot Heads available at Jack-pot18+ · Play responsibly · T&Cs apply
Play