JOHNESSYSLOTS.COM
King's Mask Eclipse of Gods slot artwork
Play'n Go

King's Mask Eclipse of Gods

King's Mask Eclipse of Gods is a high-volatility online slot from Play'n Go with an RTP of 96.26% and a maximum win of 20,000x.

Video SlotHigh VolatilityWild FeaturesFree Spins
RTP
96.26%
Volatility
High
Max Win
20,000x
Layout
5×3
Release Date
2024

About King's Mask Eclipse of Gods

Play'n GO revisits its earlier King's Mask release with King's Mask Eclipse of Gods, keeping the Ancient Egyptian setting of pyramids and statues but rebuilding the feature set around three distinct wild behaviours. The 5-reel, 3-row grid again runs on 20 fixed paylines, with a retro-leaning art style consistent with the studio's other Egyptian titles.

Betting spans $/€0.20 to $/€100 per spin, and the maths sit noticeably higher risk than the original: volatility is rated high, and RTP reaches 96.29% in its top configuration, stepping down through 94.28%, 91.28%, 87.28% and 84.28% at the alternate settings. The maximum win climbs to 20,000x the stake, double the ceiling of the earlier game.

Card ranks 9 through A make up six of the eleven pay symbols, each returning 5x to 6.25x the stake for a five-symbol line, while the remaining five icons, an ankh, a leaf and the figures of Sobek, Anubis and Horus, form the high-value tier and return between 12.5x and 37.5x of the stake for five matching icons. Wild symbols can land on any reel, substitute for every regular pay symbol, and pay 500x the bet outright for a full line of five.

During the base game, an eclipse can randomly hand control to one of three Wild Features, each running for three respins: Multiplier Wilds double every win they touch, with no stacking between hits; Sticky Wilds stay locked in place for the rest of the feature; and Walking Wilds shift one reel to the right after every respin before dropping off the grid once they pass the final reel.

Free spins begin once three or more scatters land, with four scatters also paying 20x the bet and five paying 100x on top of triggering the round. Unlike the base game's random selection, free spins let the player choose which of the three wild behaviours will run through the bonus, and whichever is picked, the round opens with 10 free spins.

Bonus features

  • Wild Featuressticky wilds, walking wilds, respins
  • Free Spins3+ scatters, 10 free spins

Community members earn StreamNeeds points for reviews John approves. Every review is written by a viewer in their own words and checked before it appears.

Where to play King's Mask Eclipse of Gods

King's Mask Eclipse of Gods is in the Jack-pot lobby. New players: 150% up to 500 — 400 Free Spins · 100 per day for 4 days on John Hunter and the Book of Tut. Read the Jack-pot review →

King's Mask Eclipse of Gods FAQ

What is the RTP of King's Mask Eclipse of Gods?

King's Mask Eclipse of Gods has an RTP (return to player) of 96.26%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Play'n Go — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is King's Mask Eclipse of Gods?

King's Mask Eclipse of Gods is rated high volatility. High-volatility slots pay out less often, but wins tend to be bigger when they land — expect longer dry spells and larger swings to your balance.

What is the max win on King's Mask Eclipse of Gods?

The advertised maximum win for King's Mask Eclipse of Gods is 20,000x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes King's Mask Eclipse of Gods?

King's Mask Eclipse of Gods is developed by Play'n Go and was released in 2024.

What is the layout of King's Mask Eclipse of Gods?

King's Mask Eclipse of Gods plays on a 5×3 grid with 20 paylines.

King's Mask Eclipse of Gods available at Jack-pot18+ · Play responsibly · T&Cs apply
Play