JOHNESSYSLOTS.COM
Monster Blast slot artwork
Microgaming

Monster Blast

Monster Blast is a medium-volatility online slot from Microgaming with an RTP of 95.11% and a maximum win of 300x.

Video SlotMedium Volatility
RTP
95.11%
Volatility
Medium
Max Win
300x
Layout
5×5
Release Date
2025

About Monster Blast

Monster Blast is an online slot from Microgaming, with medium volatility, a published RTP of 95.11% and a listed maximum win of 300x.

RTP varies between casino configurations and markets, so check the information screen inside the version you are playing. A maximum-win figure is a theoretical ceiling, not a likely result. How these pages are researched and what the recorded play data does and does not show is set out in our editorial policy.

18+ only. Slot outcomes are random and past results do not make a win more likely — set a limit before you start.

Community members earn StreamNeeds points for reviews John approves. Every review is written by a viewer in their own words and checked before it appears.

Where to play Monster Blast

Monster Blast is in the Jack-pot lobby. New players: 150% up to 500 — 400 Free Spins · 100 per day for 4 days on John Hunter and the Book of Tut. Read the Jack-pot review →

Monster Blast FAQ

What is the RTP of Monster Blast?

Monster Blast has an RTP (return to player) of 95.11%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Microgaming — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Monster Blast?

Monster Blast is rated medium volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

What is the max win on Monster Blast?

The advertised maximum win for Monster Blast is 300x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Monster Blast?

Monster Blast is developed by Microgaming and was released in 2025.

What is the layout of Monster Blast?

Monster Blast plays on a 5×5 grid.

Monster Blast available at Jack-pot18+ · Play responsibly · T&Cs apply
Play
Monster Blast Slot: Review, RTP 95.11% & Stats | Johnessy Slots