JOHNESSYSLOTS.COM
Mystery Lady slot artwork
Amigo Gaming

Mystery Lady

Mystery Lady is a medium-volatility online slot from Amigo Gaming with an RTP of 96.00% and a maximum win of 1,200x.

Video SlotMedium Volatility
RTP
96.00%
Volatility
Medium
Max Win
1,200x
Layout
5×3
Release Date
2024

About Mystery Lady

Amigo Gaming wraps Mystery Lady around a run of classic luck symbols — a ladybug, a four-leaf clover and a rabbit's foot — set against a bright, faintly magical backdrop that leans more charming than eerie despite the mystery framing. The art stays colourful and the animations understated, keeping the pace brisk rather than cinematic.

Five reels and three rows carry ten fixed paylines, with wins formed by matching symbols across those lines from left to right. Stacked symbols are part of the base game, so a strong hit on one reel can carry weight across several positions at once rather than a single tile.

Six Bonus symbols collected across the reels open the PIN WIN bonus phase, where players reveal a set of prizes rather than spinning for them. A separate Free Games feature runs mystery sticky symbols through the reels — tiles that hold their position but swap to a new random symbol on every spin of the round, which keeps the free spins outcome moving rather than locking in early. Both routes can also be reached directly: a Buy Bonus option lets a player pay to enter the bonus phase without working through the base game first.

RTP for Mystery Lady is set at 96%, volatility is rated medium, and the maximum win is 1,200x the stake — a moderate ceiling that matches the shorter, more frequent bonus entries the PIN WIN and Free Games rounds are built around rather than one enormous swing. Bets run from 0.20 up to 50 per spin.

Between the stacked base-game symbols, the two distinct bonus routes and the option to buy straight into either of them, Mystery Lady spreads its win potential across several smaller mechanics instead of funnelling everything into a single free spins round, which tends to make sessions feel steadier and less binary than slots that live or die on one bonus trigger.

Community members earn StreamNeeds points for reviews John approves. Every review is written by a viewer in their own words and checked before it appears.

Where to play Mystery Lady

Mystery Lady is in the Jack-pot lobby. New players: 150% up to 500 — 400 Free Spins · 100 per day for 4 days on John Hunter and the Book of Tut. Read the Jack-pot review →

Mystery Lady FAQ

What is the RTP of Mystery Lady?

Mystery Lady has an RTP (return to player) of 96.00%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Amigo Gaming — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Mystery Lady?

Mystery Lady is rated medium volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

What is the max win on Mystery Lady?

The advertised maximum win for Mystery Lady is 1,200x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Mystery Lady?

Mystery Lady is developed by Amigo Gaming and was released in 2024.

What is the layout of Mystery Lady?

Mystery Lady plays on a 5×3 grid with 10 paylines.

Mystery Lady available at Jack-pot18+ · Play responsibly · T&Cs apply
Play
Mystery Lady Slot: Review, RTP 96.00% & Stats | Johnessy Slots