JOHNESSYSLOTS.COM
Keno Go slot artwork
Lottio

Keno Go

Keno Go is an online slot from Lottio with an RTP of 90.53%.

Video Slot
RTP
90.53%
Volatility
N/A
Max Win
N/A
Release Date
N/A

About Keno Go

Keno Go: Slot Overview

Keno Go, also from provider Lottio, takes the classic keno draw format and strips it down to something fast and portable — the "Go" branding points towards a quick-play, on-the-move style of game aimed at players who want a number-picking round without any of the setup or feature complexity of a modern video slot. As with every keno variant, there are no reels or paylines: players select a group of numbers, the game draws its own set, and the payout is based on how many numbers match.

Pace and Presentation

Quick-play keno titles like this one are generally built to resolve rounds fast, with minimal animation and a streamlined betting interface, making them well suited to shorter sessions. The pick-and-draw mechanic itself doesn't change from other keno games — what changes is the presentation and pacing, which is tuned here for speed and simplicity over spectacle.

RTP: Worth Knowing Going In

It's worth being upfront about the numbers on this one: Keno Go carries a 90.5% RTP, which is genuinely on the lower side compared with most contemporary keno and slot releases, where 95%+ has become a common baseline. That doesn't mean the game can't be fun in short, casual bursts, but players weighing up long-term value should factor in that this configuration returns noticeably less over time than many of its genre peers.

Managing Expectations

Because the RTP sits well below what's typical elsewhere in the genre, it's worth treating Keno Go as an occasional, fast-paced diversion rather than a game to lean on for consistent long-term returns. Setting a firm session budget before playing is a sensible approach with any lower-RTP title, and that applies just as much here as it would with a similarly configured slot.

Verdict

Keno Go delivers exactly what its name promises — a fast, uncomplicated keno round for players who want something quick rather than feature-heavy. The trade-off is a below-average 90.5% RTP, so it's best approached as a casual, short-session pick rather than a game to grind for long-term value. The free demo at johnessyslots is a good way to try the pace and format before deciding whether it fits how you like to play.

Community members earn StreamNeeds points for reviews John approves. Every review is written by a viewer in their own words and checked before it appears.

Where to play Keno Go

Keno Go is a Stake Engine title, published only on Stake — no other casino on this site carries it. New players: Play Stake Only Games! — $75,000 Weekly Raffle. Read the Stake review →

Keno Go FAQ

What is the RTP of Keno Go?

Keno Go has an RTP (return to player) of 90.53%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Lottio — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

Who makes Keno Go?

Keno Go is developed by Lottio.

Keno Go available at Stake18+ · Play responsibly · T&Cs apply
Play
Keno Go Slot: Review, RTP 90.53% & Stats | Johnessy Slots