JOHNESSYSLOTS.COM
Chicken Run slot artwork
Gamba Gaming Studio

Chicken Run

Chicken Run is an online slot from Gamba Gaming Studio with an RTP of 97.04%.

Video Slot
RTP
97.04%
Volatility
N/A
Max Win
N/A
Release Date
N/A

About Chicken Run

Chicken Run: The Facts We Have

Chicken Run, developed by Gamba Gaming Studio, currently carries a confirmed RTP of 97.0% — a genuinely strong figure by industry standards. Unfortunately, that's where the verified detail ends for now: volatility rating, maximum win multiplier, reel layout and stake range haven't been published in a form we can confirm, so we're not going to dress this review up with invented numbers.

A Strong Headline RTP

A 97.0% return figure sits well above the typical online slot average, which usually falls somewhere in the mid-to-high 95s. That's a meaningful gap and, on paper, makes Chicken Run one of the more player-friendly maths models by return alone — though it's worth remembering RTP is a long-run theoretical average, spread across huge numbers of rounds, rather than a guarantee for any single session you might play.

What the Theme Probably Involves

Going by the name, Chicken Run likely taps into the same well-worn poultry theming that's spawned everything from classic barnyard slots to newer instant-win and crash-style games built around a chicken protagonist dodging obstacles or racing toward a goal. Gamba Gaming Studio hasn't published a detailed feature breakdown for this one, so rather than guess which format applies here, we're flagging the gap honestly rather than filling it with assumption.

Volatility and Max Win: Not Yet Confirmed

Without an official volatility rating, we can't say whether Chicken Run plays as a smoother, frequent-win game or a streakier, high-ceiling one — and the same goes for its maximum win multiplier. Both remain open questions until Gamba Gaming Studio or the hosting operator releases more detail.

How to Approach It For Now

Given the strong RTP but thin surrounding detail, the smart move is to treat Chicken Run as a game worth testing hands-on rather than judging on paper. A session with the free demo will reveal far more about the real pacing, how often wins land, and how big they tend to run, than any assumptions drawn from the name or genre.

Verdict

Chicken Run's standout, confirmed 97.0% RTP is a genuinely promising sign, even with volatility and max win still unconfirmed. Try the free demo at johnessyslots to see whether the in-play experience backs up that strong headline number before deciding whether it's worth a real-money spin.

Community members earn StreamNeeds points for reviews John approves. Every review is written by a viewer in their own words and checked before it appears.

Where to play Chicken Run

Chicken Run is a Stake Engine title, published only on Stake — no other casino on this site carries it. New players: Play Stake Only Games! — $75,000 Weekly Raffle. Read the Stake review →

Chicken Run FAQ

What is the RTP of Chicken Run?

Chicken Run has an RTP (return to player) of 97.04%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Gamba Gaming Studio — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

Who makes Chicken Run?

Chicken Run is developed by Gamba Gaming Studio.

Chicken Run available at Stake18+ · Play responsibly · T&Cs apply
Play
Chicken Run Slot: Review, RTP 97.04% & Stats | Johnessy Slots