JOHNESSYSLOTS.COM
Spartan Wildz slot artwork
Red Tiger

Spartan Wildz

Spartan Wildz is a medium-volatility online slot from Red Tiger with an RTP of 95.89% and a maximum win of 5,000x.

Video SlotMedium Volatility
RTP
95.89%
Volatility
Medium
Max Win
5,000x
Layout
5×4
Release Date
2025

About Spartan Wildz

Spartan Wildz is an online slot from Red Tiger, with medium volatility, a published RTP of 95.89% and a listed maximum win of 5,000x.

RTP varies between casino configurations and markets, so check the information screen inside the version you are playing. A maximum-win figure is a theoretical ceiling, not a likely result. How these pages are researched and what the recorded play data does and does not show is set out in our editorial policy.

18+ only. Slot outcomes are random and past results do not make a win more likely — set a limit before you start.

Community members earn StreamNeeds points for reviews John approves. Every review is written by a viewer in their own words and checked before it appears.

Where to play Spartan Wildz

Spartan Wildz is in the Jack-pot lobby. New players: 150% up to 500 — 400 Free Spins · 100 per day for 4 days on John Hunter and the Book of Tut. Read the Jack-pot review →

Spartan Wildz FAQ

What is the RTP of Spartan Wildz?

Spartan Wildz has an RTP (return to player) of 95.89%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Red Tiger — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Spartan Wildz?

Spartan Wildz is rated medium volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

What is the max win on Spartan Wildz?

The advertised maximum win for Spartan Wildz is 5,000x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Spartan Wildz?

Spartan Wildz is developed by Red Tiger and was released in 2025.

What is the layout of Spartan Wildz?

Spartan Wildz plays on a 5×4 grid with 20 paylines.

Spartan Wildz available at Jack-pot18+ · Play responsibly · T&Cs apply
Play
Spartan Wildz Slot: Review, RTP 95.89% & Stats | Johnessy Slots