JOHNESSYSLOTS.COM
Golden Brew slot artwork
Endorphina

Golden Brew

Golden Brew is a medium-volatility online slot from Endorphina with an RTP of 99.30% and a maximum win of 1,400x.

Video SlotMedium Volatility
RTP
99.30%
Volatility
Medium
Max Win
1,400x
Layout
5×4
Release Date
2024

About Golden Brew

Golden Brew is an online slot from Endorphina, with medium volatility, a published RTP of 99.30% and a listed maximum win of 1,400x.

RTP varies between casino configurations and markets, so check the information screen inside the version you are playing. A maximum-win figure is a theoretical ceiling, not a likely result. How these pages are researched and what the recorded play data does and does not show is set out in our editorial policy.

18+ only. Slot outcomes are random and past results do not make a win more likely — set a limit before you start.

Community members earn StreamNeeds points for reviews John approves. Every review is written by a viewer in their own words and checked before it appears.

Where to play Golden Brew

Golden Brew is in the Jack-pot lobby. New players: 150% up to 500 — 400 Free Spins · 100 per day for 4 days on John Hunter and the Book of Tut. Read the Jack-pot review →

Golden Brew FAQ

What is the RTP of Golden Brew?

Golden Brew has an RTP (return to player) of 99.30%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Endorphina — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Golden Brew?

Golden Brew is rated medium volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

What is the max win on Golden Brew?

The advertised maximum win for Golden Brew is 1,400x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Golden Brew?

Golden Brew is developed by Endorphina and was released in 2024.

What is the layout of Golden Brew?

Golden Brew plays on a 5×4 grid with 50 paylines.

Golden Brew available at Jack-pot18+ · Play responsibly · T&Cs apply
Play