JOHNESSYSLOTS.COM
Hong Kong Tower slot artwork
ELK Studios

Hong Kong Tower

Hong Kong Tower is a medium-volatility online slot from ELK Studios with an RTP of 96.30% and a maximum win of 1,000x.

Video SlotMedium Volatility
RTP
96.30%
Volatility
Medium
Max Win
1,000x
Layout
5×3
Release Date
2015

About Hong Kong Tower

Hong Kong Tower is an online slot from ELK Studios, with medium volatility, a published RTP of 96.30% and a listed maximum win of 1,000x.

RTP varies between casino configurations and markets, so check the information screen inside the version you are playing. A maximum-win figure is a theoretical ceiling, not a likely result. How these pages are researched and what the recorded play data does and does not show is set out in our editorial policy.

18+ only. Slot outcomes are random and past results do not make a win more likely — set a limit before you start.

Community members earn StreamNeeds points for reviews John approves. Every review is written by a viewer in their own words and checked before it appears.

Where to play Hong Kong Tower

Hong Kong Tower is in the Jack-pot lobby. New players: 150% up to 500 — 400 Free Spins · 100 per day for 4 days on John Hunter and the Book of Tut. Read the Jack-pot review →

Hong Kong Tower FAQ

What is the RTP of Hong Kong Tower?

Hong Kong Tower has an RTP (return to player) of 96.30%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by ELK Studios — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Hong Kong Tower?

Hong Kong Tower is rated medium volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

What is the max win on Hong Kong Tower?

The advertised maximum win for Hong Kong Tower is 1,000x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Hong Kong Tower?

Hong Kong Tower is developed by ELK Studios and was released in 2015.

What is the layout of Hong Kong Tower?

Hong Kong Tower plays on a 5×3 grid with 243 paylines.

Hong Kong Tower available at Jack-pot18+ · Play responsibly · T&Cs apply
Play