JOHNESSYSLOTS.COM
Knockout Diamonds slot artwork
ELK Studios

Knockout Diamonds

Knockout Diamonds is a high-volatility online slot from ELK Studios with an RTP of 96.00% and a maximum win of 2,500x.

Video SlotHigh VolatilityMultipliersWilds
RTP
96.00%
Volatility
High
Max Win
2,500x
Layout
3×1
Release Date
2020

About Knockout Diamonds

Knockout Diamonds is an online slot from ELK Studios, with high volatility, a published RTP of 96.00% and a listed maximum win of 2,500x.

RTP varies between casino configurations and markets, so check the information screen inside the version you are playing. A maximum-win figure is a theoretical ceiling, not a likely result. How these pages are researched and what the recorded play data does and does not show is set out in our editorial policy.

18+ only. Slot outcomes are random and past results do not make a win more likely — set a limit before you start.

Bonus features

  • Multipliers
  • Wilds
  • Respins
  • Free spins3 free spins
  • Jackpots

Community members earn StreamNeeds points for reviews John approves. Every review is written by a viewer in their own words and checked before it appears.

Where to play Knockout Diamonds

Knockout Diamonds is in the Jack-pot lobby. New players: 150% up to 500 — 400 Free Spins · 100 per day for 4 days on John Hunter and the Book of Tut. Read the Jack-pot review →

Knockout Diamonds FAQ

What is the RTP of Knockout Diamonds?

Knockout Diamonds has an RTP (return to player) of 96.00%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by ELK Studios — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Knockout Diamonds?

Knockout Diamonds is rated high volatility. High-volatility slots pay out less often, but wins tend to be bigger when they land — expect longer dry spells and larger swings to your balance.

What is the max win on Knockout Diamonds?

The advertised maximum win for Knockout Diamonds is 2,500x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Knockout Diamonds?

Knockout Diamonds is developed by ELK Studios and was released in 2020.

What is the layout of Knockout Diamonds?

Knockout Diamonds plays on a 3×1 grid with 1 paylines.

Knockout Diamonds available at Jack-pot18+ · Play responsibly · T&Cs apply
Play