JOHNESSYSLOTS.COM
Reel Steal slot artwork
Netent

Reel Steal

Reel Steal is a high-volatility online slot from Netent with an RTP of 95.87% and a maximum win of 4,166x.

Video SlotHigh VolatilityWildsFree spins
RTP
95.87%
Volatility
High
Max Win
4,166x
Layout
5×3
Release Date
2025

About Reel Steal

Reel Steal is an online slot from Netent, with high volatility, a published RTP of 95.87% and a listed maximum win of 4,166x.

RTP varies between casino configurations and markets, so check the information screen inside the version you are playing. A maximum-win figure is a theoretical ceiling, not a likely result. How these pages are researched and what the recorded play data does and does not show is set out in our editorial policy.

18+ only. Slot outcomes are random and past results do not make a win more likely — set a limit before you start.

Bonus features

  • Wilds
  • Free spins
  • Multipliers

Community members earn StreamNeeds points for reviews John approves. Every review is written by a viewer in their own words and checked before it appears.

Where to play Reel Steal

Reel Steal is in the Jack-pot lobby. New players: 150% up to 500 — 400 Free Spins · 100 per day for 4 days on John Hunter and the Book of Tut. Read the Jack-pot review →

Reel Steal FAQ

What is the RTP of Reel Steal?

Reel Steal has an RTP (return to player) of 95.87%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Netent — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Reel Steal?

Reel Steal is rated high volatility. High-volatility slots pay out less often, but wins tend to be bigger when they land — expect longer dry spells and larger swings to your balance.

What is the max win on Reel Steal?

The advertised maximum win for Reel Steal is 4,166x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Reel Steal?

Reel Steal is developed by Netent and was released in 2025.

What is the layout of Reel Steal?

Reel Steal plays on a 5×3 grid with 9 paylines.

Reel Steal available at Jack-pot18+ · Play responsibly · T&Cs apply
Play