JOHNESSYSLOTS.COM
Star Bounty slot artwork
Pragmatic Play

Star Bounty

Star Bounty is a high-volatility online slot from Pragmatic Play with an RTP of 96.60% and a maximum win of 25,920x.

Video SlotHigh VolatilityBonus BuyTumble
RTP
96.60%
Volatility
High
Max Win
25,920x
Bonus Buy
Yes
Release Date
2020

Play Star Bounty Demo

Free play · no real money · 18+

About Star Bounty

Star Bounty is an online slot from Pragmatic Play, with high volatility, a published RTP of 96.60% and a listed maximum win of 25,920x.

RTP varies between casino configurations and markets, so check the information screen inside the version you are playing. A maximum-win figure is a theoretical ceiling, not a likely result. How these pages are researched and what the recorded play data does and does not show is set out in our editorial policy.

18+ only. Slot outcomes are random and past results do not make a win more likely — set a limit before you start.

Bonus features

  • Tumbletumbling reels
  • Free spins
  • Wilds
  • Respins
  • Multipliers
  • Bonus buybuy 75x bet

Community members earn StreamNeeds points for reviews John approves. Every review is written by a viewer in their own words and checked before it appears.

Where to play Star Bounty

Star Bounty is in the Jack-pot lobby. New players: 150% up to 500 — 400 Free Spins · 100 per day for 4 days on John Hunter and the Book of Tut. Read the Jack-pot review →

Star Bounty FAQ

What is the RTP of Star Bounty?

Star Bounty has an RTP (return to player) of 96.60%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Pragmatic Play — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Star Bounty?

Star Bounty is rated high volatility. High-volatility slots pay out less often, but wins tend to be bigger when they land — expect longer dry spells and larger swings to your balance.

What is the max win on Star Bounty?

The advertised maximum win for Star Bounty is 25,920x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Star Bounty?

Star Bounty is developed by Pragmatic Play and was released in 2020.

What is the layout of Star Bounty?

Star Bounty plays on a 6×4 grid with 4,096 paylines.

Can I play Star Bounty for free?

Yes — you can play the free Star Bounty demo directly on this page. It runs Pragmatic Play's own free-play version of the game with play money, so no account, deposit or registration is needed. Demo balances are not real and cannot be withdrawn.

Star Bounty available at Jack-pot18+ · Play responsibly · T&Cs apply
Play
Star Bounty Slot: Free Demo, Review & RTP 96.60% | Johnessy Slots