JOHNESSYSLOTS.COM
Shamrock Money Pot slot artwork
Reelplay

Shamrock Money Pot

Shamrock Money Pot is a high-volatility online slot from Reelplay with an RTP of 96.14% and a maximum win of 10,000x.

Video SlotHigh Volatility
RTP
96.14%
Volatility
High
Max Win
10,000x
Paylines
10,000
Release Date
2026

About Shamrock Money Pot

Shamrock Money Pot is an online slot from Reelplay, with high volatility, a published RTP of 96.14% and a listed maximum win of 10,000x.

RTP varies between casino configurations and markets, so check the information screen inside the version you are playing. A maximum-win figure is a theoretical ceiling, not a likely result. How these pages are researched and what the recorded play data does and does not show is set out in our editorial policy.

18+ only. Slot outcomes are random and past results do not make a win more likely — set a limit before you start.

Community members earn StreamNeeds points for reviews John approves. Every review is written by a viewer in their own words and checked before it appears.

Where to play Shamrock Money Pot

Shamrock Money Pot is in the Jack-pot lobby. New players: 200% up to 500 GBP + 100 Free Spins — on Book of Tut. Read the Jack-pot review →

Shamrock Money Pot FAQ

What is the RTP of Shamrock Money Pot?

Shamrock Money Pot has an RTP (return to player) of 96.14%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Reelplay — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Shamrock Money Pot?

Shamrock Money Pot is rated high volatility. High-volatility slots pay out less often, but wins tend to be bigger when they land — expect longer dry spells and larger swings to your balance.

What is the max win on Shamrock Money Pot?

The advertised maximum win for Shamrock Money Pot is 10,000x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Shamrock Money Pot?

Shamrock Money Pot is developed by Reelplay and was released in 2026.

Shamrock Money Pot available at Jack-pot18+ · Play responsibly · T&Cs apply
Play