JOHNESSYSLOTS.COM
Le Clubber slot artwork
Hacksaw Gaming

Le Clubber

Le Clubber is a high-volatility online slot from Hacksaw Gaming with an RTP of 96.30% and a maximum win of 10,000x.

Video SlotHigh VolatilityBonus BuySuper Cascades
RTP
96.30%
Volatility
High
Max Win
10,000x
Bonus Buy
Yes
Release Date
2026

Real Play DataRecorded live across the StreamNeeds streamer network — not theoretical.

Powered by StreamNeeds
4Times Played
190×Biggest Win
77.68×Average Win
25 Sept 2026Last Updated

Requested by 1 viewer in the last week.

Recent Recorded Opens

All bonus hunts
Recent Le Clubber bonus opens recorded on live streams
DateBetWinMultiplierHuntSource
11 Sept 202611 Sept 26USD 0.40USD 8.4421.1xBonus HuntRainbet
10 Sept 202610 Sept 26USD 0.20USD 1.005xBonus HuntRainbet
9 Sept 20269 Sept 26USD 1.80USD 169.7494.3xBonus HuntRainbet
Latest 3 of 4 recorded opens

Every row is a real bonus opened on a live stream and recorded at the time — no simulations, no estimates, nothing back-filled. How this data is collected →

Want to play Le Clubber?

Le Clubber is available at Truststake. 1st Deposit Boost: 100% up to €1,500 + 100 Free Spins.

Play at Truststake

About Le Clubber

Our recorded Le Clubber bonuses

We have opened Le Clubber 4 times between 8 Sep 2026 and 11 Sep 2026 on stream and logged the result. The best of those paid 190.3× the bet. That is too few opens to say anything about how the game behaves — it is a record of what happened on those occasions, nothing more.

Hacksaw Gaming brings back its recurring raccoon character in Le Clubber, this time cast as the owner of a nightclub with a reputation for shifty dealings behind the VIP rope. The base game plays out around the bar, free spins move the scene to a booth-lined dance floor, and the whole thing runs on a 6-reel, 5-row cluster grid where five or more connected matching symbols form a win.

Ten symbols make up the paytable: card ranks ten through ace at the low end, then glasses, a VIP card, a DJ deck, a bottle and a mirror ball worth more. A five-symbol cluster returns as little as a tenth of the stake, climbing to fifteen through a hundred times the bet once a cluster reaches thirteen or more matching symbols; a party-poster wild fills in for any of them. Winning clusters clear from the grid and drop new symbols into the gaps, repeating for as long as a fresh cluster keeps forming — a mechanic Hacksaw calls Super Cascades.

Every winning cluster leaves the positions behind it marked, and a Rainbow symbol, if present, activates those Marked Squares once regular wins are settled, revealing Bronze, Silver or Gold Coins alongside Bucket of Gold and Four-Leaf Clover symbols. Bronze pays 0.2x-4x, Silver 5x-20x and Gold 25x-500x; a Four-Leaf Clover multiplies neighbouring Coins and Buckets by 2x-10x, and a Bucket of Gold gathers up the value of every Coin and Bucket around it into a running total. Once the last Bucket has collected, every Marked Square activates again with fresh symbols, and the cycle repeats until no further Bucket appears, at which point everything pays out together.

Three scatters trigger Luck of the Clubber — eight free spins in which Marked Squares stay lit between spins until a Rainbow finally sets them off, with two or three scatters landing mid-round adding two or four extra spins respectively. Landing four scatters in the base game opens All That Glitters Is Gold directly, while reaching four scatters inside Luck of the Clubber instead upgrades that round into it, tacking on four more spins; either route runs twelve free spins with Marked Squares now staying active for the whole round even once triggered. Five scatters go straight to Treasure At The End Of The Rainbow: also twelve spins, Marked Squares held for the duration, a Rainbow guaranteed on every spin, and Bronze Coins dropped from the mix entirely.

Feature buys cover a discounted bonus-odds boost for 3x the stake, a guaranteed-Rainbow spin for 50x, or the free-spin rounds themselves outright for 100x and 250x. Le Clubber runs at high volatility, tops out at a 10,000x win, and the highest of four RTP configurations pays 96.34%.

Bonus features

  • Super Cascades
  • Win to Win
  • Luck of the Clubber3 scatters, 8 free spins
  • All That Glitters Is Gold4 scatters, 12 free spins
  • Treasure At The End Of The Rainbow5 scatters, 12 free spins
  • Feature Buybuy 3x bet

Community members earn StreamNeeds points for reviews John approves. Every review is written by a viewer in their own words and checked before it appears.

Where to play Le Clubber

Le Clubber is in the Truststake lobby. New players: 1st Deposit Boost: 100% up to €1,500 + 100 Free Spins — Pick From 3 Bonuses. Read the Truststake review →

Le Clubber FAQ

What is the RTP of Le Clubber?

Le Clubber has an RTP (return to player) of 96.30%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Hacksaw Gaming — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Le Clubber?

Le Clubber is rated high volatility. High-volatility slots pay out less often, but wins tend to be bigger when they land — expect longer dry spells and larger swings to your balance.

What is the max win on Le Clubber?

The advertised maximum win for Le Clubber is 10,000x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Le Clubber?

Le Clubber is developed by Hacksaw Gaming and was released in 2026.

Can I play Le Clubber for free?

There is no free Le Clubber demo on this page. What is here instead is real play: 4 bonus opens from 4 recorded hunts, with a best result of 190.3× — every figure comes from a bonus hunt recorded on this site, not from a simulator.

Le Clubber available at Truststake18+ · Play responsibly · T&Cs apply
Play